Sunday, May 16, 2010

It's a whole new world, with a brand new attitude

BUT YOU STIIIILL GOTTA CATCH 'EM ALL



This is my teeeam :D

Copernicus the Tryphlosion!
Galileo the Pidgeot!
Magellan the Vaporeon!
Tesla the Ampharos!
Aristotle the Lugia!
And Archimedes the Dragonite!

I also just got Snorlax, I named him Henry VIII. I also have to switch some Pokemon sometimes because Marco-Polo (Furret) has Cut and Columbus (Quagsire) has Flash. :B

2 comments:

Nico said...

Awww this is great! I was gonna draw me and my party too once its more developed! I love you made the Typhlosion dog-looking...I chose that one too <3

artofjanicerosenthal said...

Haha I alwwwaaays name my electric team member Tesla. yay for nerd-dom XD